70M Results

 
Men’s
39 and Under
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace City State Age
1 1 Chanceller Burleson 4:56:54 4:14 Deadwood SD 29 M
2 123 Corey Mosset 5:07:33 4:24 Spearfish SD 34 M
3 105 Van Carlson 5:12:41 4:28 Apple Valley MN 15 M
4 141 Zach Stone 5:25:23 4:39 Spearfish SD 32 M
5 114 Cole Herrmann 5:45:57 4:57 Minneapolis MN 12 M
6 120 Brad Laudanskas 5:49:56 4:59 Spearfish SD 28 M
7 112 Joel Hagan 6:20:26 5:26 Rapid City SD 36 M
8 138 Kevin Jasper 6:53:18 5:54 Spearfish SD 36 M
9 129 Cody Thorson 7:16:52 6:14 Rapid City SD 34 M
10 102 Brooks Barteaux 7:19:29 6:17 Morden Manitoba 31 M
11 126 Dane Pi 7:32:46 6:28 Sturgis SD 29 M
12 111 James Garis 7:47:19 6:41 Lincoln NE 39 M
13 132 Geody Vandewater 8:14:24 7:04 Sturgis SD 38 M
Men’s
40 and Over
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace City State Age
1 106 Mick Carlson 5:12:43 4:28 Apple Valley MN 44 M
2 117 Eric Johnson 5:27:33 4:41 Spearfish SD 51 M
3 115 Robert Herrmann 5:45:58 4:57 Minneapolis MN 46 M
4 17 Robert Foudray 6:10:02 5:17 Rapid City SD 51 M
5 140 Wes Broeder 6:11:04 5:18 Spearfish SD 45 M
6 137 Jason Bergman 6:12:23 5:19 Lead SD 42 M
7 124 Weston Neiffer 6:20:26 5:26 Rapid City SD 40 M
8 119 Ray Klaudt 7:40:44 6:35 Spearfish SD 56 M
9 125 Mark Nelson 7:47:11 6:40 Spearfish SD 44 M
10 134 Eric Wickizer 7:47:19 6:41 Lincoln NE 42 M
11 109 Nathan Doblar 8:17:16 7:06 Montrose SD 43 M
12 107 Alan Christensen 8:21:53 7:10 Spearfish SD 55 M
13 101 Mark Anderson 8:28:57 7:16 Rapid City SD 55 M
Open
Women’s
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace City State Age
1 100 Callie Ackerman 6:53:18 5:54 Spearfish SD 30 F
2 128 Nicole Swan 7:08:00 6:07 Fort Collins CO 33 F
3 108 Julia Collins 7:15:08 6:13 Boulder CO 51 F

110M Results

Men’s
Open Division 39 and Under
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State
1 72 James Meyer 6:53:34 3:46 36 M Spearfish SD
2 12 Jon Conover 7:36:45 4:09 27 M Spearfish SD
3 6 Owen Britton 7:40:39 4:11 27 M Spearfish SD
4 8 Corey Case 7:52:10 4:18 34 M Ashland MO
5 7 Josh Bruhn 7:53:01 4:18 28 M Rapid City SD
6 14 Craig Doell 7:56:29 4:20 38 M Morden Manitoba
7 34 Josh Krueger 8:11:32 4:28 38 M Spearfish SD
8 50 Nick Rhoads 8:20:14 4:33 34 M Belle Fourche SD
9 24 Shad Hamilton 8:46:40 4:47 39 M Lander WY
10 4 Lane Bergen 8:48:04 4:48 20 M Paxton NE
11 41 Paul Otsu 8:56:35 4:53 32 M Red Lodge MT
12 74 Alex Miller 9:25:54 5:09 26 M Spearfish SD
13 65 Steven Wilke 9:28:56 5:10 30 M Rapid City SD
14 61 Jake Vandewater 9:29:24 5:11 33 M Sioux Falls SD
15 16 John Eppen 9:38:43 5:16 28 M Spearfish SD
16 42 James Parrish 9:38:46 5:16 28 M Ogallala NE
17 45 Michael Phillips 9:52:29 5:23 26 M Rapid City SD
18 57 Marc Tremblay 10:11:40 5:34 30 M Regina SK
19 67 Jared Willson 10:41:50 5:50 38 M Spearfish SD
20 63 Robert Verry 11:16:45 6:09 30 M Belle Fourche SD
Men’s
Veteran Division 40-49
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City
1 26 Harley Hanson 6:58:14 3:48 44 M Hill City SD
2 49 Kent Renaud 7:03:47 3:51 43 M Rapid City SD
3 38 Duane Martenson 7:35:27 4:08 42 M Rapid City SD
4 21 Randy Gibson 7:36:45 4:09 48 M Lincoln NE
5 22 Steve Goetzelman 7:37:02 4:09 41 M Iowa City IA
6 40 Jayson O’Mahoney 7:56:29 4:20 43 M Gainesville FL
7 19 Matthew Gersib 8:00:39 4:22 41 M Lincoln NE
8 60 Scott Van Orman 8:09:10 4:27 45 M Lander WY
9 39 Nathan Morgan 8:11:36 4:28 43 M Superior CO
10 32 David Kent 8:11:37 4:28 40 M Rapid City SD
11 10 Scott Cleaver 8:29:23 4:38 42 M Spearfish SD
12 55 Jason Thorman 8:29:23 4:38 45 M Spearfish SD
13 28 Ron Hoard 8:34:47 4:41 42 M Spearfish SD
14 37 TJ Loftus 9:02:28 4:56 44 M Whitewood SD
15 5 Gordon Blackburde 9:04:04 4:57 44 M Selkirk Manitoba
16 56 Chad Thorman 9:28:18 5:10 43 M Spearfish SD
17 31 Steve Jensen 9:29:24 5:11 40 M Sioux Falls SD
18 9 Rob Clark 9:38:48 5:16 49 M Iowa City IA
19 2 Shaun Arritola 9:57:50 5:26 48 M Piedmont SD
20 73 Taz Sears 10:38:17 5:48 43 M Spearfish SD
Men’s
Master Division 50 and Over
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City
1 36 David Lehnherr 8:30:54 4:39 56 M Billings MT
2 51 Brad Roark 8:39:18 4:43 63 M Iowa City IA
3 27 Gary Henry 8:39:25 4:43 63 M Iowa City IA
4 47 Kevin Pummel 9:24:09 5:08 51 M Spearfish SD
5 3 Scott Backes 9:28:56 5:10 57 M St Paul MN
6 58 Irvin Tremblay 10:11:41 5:34 66 M Regina SK
7 11 Mark Cody 10:51:04 5:55 58 M Overland Park KS
8 46 John Porter 10:51:06 5:55 61 M Kansas City MO
Open
Women’s
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City
1 29 Aubrey Hoard 8:34:47 4:41 29 F Spearfish SD
2 110 Valerie Dumond 9:02:40 4:56 48 F Longmont CO
3 68 Kelie Willson 10:41:50 5:50 35 F Spearfish SD

Single Speed 70M

Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State
1 135 James Phillips 7:29:35 6:25 47 M Lincoln NE

Single Speed 110M

Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State
1 70 Don Daly 8:56:35 4:53 46 M Lees Summit MO

Tandem 70M

Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender City State
1 139 John and Rebecca William’s 6:48:56 5:51 M Spearfish SD

Tandem 110M

Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender City State
1 71 Charles Schuster 8:46:40 4:47 M Lander WY