2013 70 Mile Finishers

70 Mile Men’s 39 and Under

Place Bib # Name Chip Time Pace City State Age
1 141 Chris Laursen 5:58:02 13:40 Laramie WY 25
2 138 Cole Herrmann 6:13:29 14:15 Minneapolis MN 11
3 144 Weston Neiffer 6:52:08 15:44 Rapid City SD 39
4 135 Joel Hagan 6:52:08 15:44 Rapid City SD 35
5 146 Ryan Olthouse 6:52:46 15:45 Grand Rapids MI 34
6 125 Brooks Barteaux 6:55:59 15:53 Morden Manitoba 29
7 140 Brad Laudanskas 7:04:43 16:13 Spearfish SD 27
8 165 Sam Loftus 7:11:57 16:29 Sturgis 17
9 143 Corey Mosset 7:15:01 16:36 Spearfish SD 33
10 151 Dustin Wagner 7:20:04 16:48 Rapid City SD 31
11 7 Dan Clements 7:31:56 17:15 Rapid City SD 33
12 150 Geody Vandewater 8:25:52 19:18 Sturgis SD 37
13 129 Chris Bogan 9:00:11 20:37 Spearfish SD 38

70 Mile Men’s 40 and Over

Place Bib # Name Chip Time Pace City State Age
1 131 Alex Felderman 5:48:24 13:18 Mandan ND 40
2 166 Eric Johnson 5:58:55 13:42 Spearfish SD 50
3 137 Robert Herrmann 6:13:29 14:15 Minneapolis MN 46
4 68 Rob Foudray 6:19:49 14:30 Rapid City 50
5 149 Christian Seeley 6:20:47 14:32 Rapid City SD 42
6 132 Bill Forman 6:43:37 15:24 Spearfish SD 59
7 142 John Loewen 6:43:37 15:24 Morden MB 52
8 148 Bill Potapa 6:54:03 15:48 Middleville MI 56
9 127 Gordon Blackburde 7:01:52 16:06 Selkirk Manitoba 43
10 126 Branden Bestgen 7:21:34 16:51 Sturgis SD 40
11 130 Shawn Callanan 7:22:23 16:53 Rapid City SD 40
12 167 Tim Rangitsch 7:31:56 17:15 Rapid City SD 44
13 145 Mark Nelson 8:12:31 18:48 Spearfish SD 43
14 136 Bryan Haivala 8:14:42 18:53 Spearfish SD 47
15 139 Harlan Krueger 8:20:28 19:06 Sioux Falls SD 61
16 128 Michael Bogan 9:00:11 20:37 Denver CO 62

70 Mile Women’s Open

Place Bib # Name Chip Time Pace City State Age
1 159 Tara Schaack 5:35:20 12:48 Rapid City SD 37
2 83 Petra Hansen 5:58:11 13:40 Spearfish 29
3 134 Kim Greenlee 7:06:07 16:16 Spearfish SD 44
4 153 Julia Collins 7:27:44 17:05 Boulder CO 50
5 157 Erika Olson 7:31:55 17:15 Rapid City SD 37
6 155 Lexi Gulbranson 7:31:55 17:15 Bozeman MT 42
7 161 Kelie Willson 8:00:40 18:21 Spearfish SD 34
8 163 Dona Schallenkamp 8:20:28 19:06 Sioux Falls SD 54
9 160 Jennifer Williams 8:46:26 20:06 Rapid City SD 34
10 156 Stacy Miller 8:46:26 20:06 Moscow ID 34
11 152 Laura Bestgen 10:11:35 23:21 Sturgis SD 39
12 162 Sara Wilson 10:11:35 23:21 Sturgis SD 37

70 Mile Single Speed

Place Bib # Name Chip Time Pace City State
1 164 Cameron Mclaren 5:25:11 12:25 Winnipeg Manitoba

2013 110 Mile Finishers

110 Mile Men’s Open Under 39

Place Bib # Name Chip Time Pace City State Age
1 8 Billdozer Colson 6:52:11 15:44 Rapid City SD 35
2 15 John Eppen 7:04:58 16:13 Spearfish SD 27
3 92 David Olson 7:41:14 17:36 Sturgis SD 31
4 30 Nick Rhoads 7:58:15 18:15 Belle Fourche SD 34
5 26 James Meyer 8:13:22 18:50 Spearfish SD 35
6 5 Chance Burleson 8:14:24 18:52 Deadwood SD 28
7 3 Owen Britton 8:18:05 19:01 Bismarck ND 26
8 22 Josh Krueger 8:19:46 19:05 Spearfish SD 37
9 9 Jon Conover 8:30:04 19:28 Spearfish SD 26
10 37 Robert Williams 8:36:59 19:44 Hermosa SD 30
11 13 Craig Doell 8:41:20 19:54 Morden Manitoba 37
12 16 Aaron Gammel 8:49:39 20:13 Lincoln NE 37
13 14 Clay Dykstra 8:58:18 20:33 Spearfish 34
14 2 Austin Bernhard 9:03:15 20:44 Rapid City SD 29
15 18 Zachary Hansen 9:19:08 21:20 Spearfish SD 16
16 6 Eric Chambers 9:19:53 21:22 Hanford CA 39
17 1 Jake Anderson 9:21:41 21:26 Rapid City SD 33
18 38 Jared Willson 10:21:42 23:44 Spearfish SD 37
19 19 Dan Hodgs 10:21:42 23:44 Spearfish 32
20 4 Josh Bruhn 10:27:41 23:57 Rapid City SD 27
21 20 Adam Karges 10:45:38 24:39:00 Laramie WY 24
22 11 Dan Coppola 10:50:49 24:50:00 Boulder CO 31
23 31 Jeff Rose 10:50:49 24:50:00 Longmont CO 31
24 33 Zach Stone 10:50:50 24:50:00 Rapid City SD 31
25 12 Josh Dailey 10:50:57 24:51:00 Rapid City SD 35
26 17 Samuel Greear 10:51:59 24:53:00 Whitewood 29
27 27 Mat Peters 10:58:48 25:09:00 Hill City SD 26
28 34 Cody Stone 11:07:28 25:29:00 Rapid City SD 29
29 32 Noah Schabacker 13:00:00 Boulder CO 31

110 Mile Men’s Veteran 40-49

Place Bib # Name Chip Time Pace City State Age
1 48 Harley Hanson 7:37:29 17:28 Hill City SD 43
2 61 Jason Thorman 8:36:59 19:44 Spearfish SD 44
3 59 Craig Schmidt 8:41:21 19:54 Lincoln NE 46
4 46 Steve Fuller 8:55:55 20:27 Johnston IA 43
5 21 David Kent 9:03:15 20:44 Rapid City SD 40
6 53 Dan Lockery 9:04:18 20:46 Winnipeg MB 40
7 47 Terry Graves 9:08:45 20:57 Buchanan MI 46
8 44 Mike Fitzgerald 9:09:27 20:58 Bismarck ND 46
9 93 Randy Gibson 9:25:44 21:36 Lincoln NE 47
10 54 Tj Loftus 9:29:15 21:44 Whitewood SD 43
11 43 Scott Cleaver 10:04:42 23:05 Spearfish SD 41
12 51 Martin Johnson 10:30:31 24:04:00 Bozeman MT 42
13 52 Joseph Kieffer 10:33:46 24:11:00 Rapid City SD 40
14 60 John Sundberg 10:34:56 24:14:00 Spearfish SD 44
15 50 Ron Hoard 10:42:43 24:32:00 Spearfish 41
16 64 Jason Wortman 10:42:44 24:32:00 Summerset SD 41
17 41 Jason Bergman 11:21:04 25:59:00 Lead 41
18 62 KC Turczak 12:49:08 29:21:00 Winnipeg Manitoba 42
19 57 Cory Pratt 12:49:09 29:21:00 Winnipeg Manitoba 43

110 Mile Men’s Masters 50 and Over

Place Bib # Name Chip Time Pace City State Age
1 71 Hal Loewen 8:41:20 19:54 Winnipeg Manitoba 51
2 67 Roddy Dowell 9:08:14 20:55 Sullivan MO 59
3 65 Tim Burke 9:29:48 21:45 Rapid City SD 54
4 69 Matthew Hutt 9:34:35 21:56 Scottsbluff NE 51
5 58 Paul Bosworth 9:39:02 22:06 Spearfish SD 51
6 66 Anthony Carter 10:45:38 24:39:00 Cohasset MN 55
7 73 Kevin Pummel 10:54:01 24:58:00 Spearfish SD 50
8 78 Steve Williams 10:54:26 24:59:00 Spearfish SD 56
9 74 John Scheetz 10:54:26 24:59:00 Spearfish SD 57
10 75 Randy Silver 11:29:15 26:18:00 Rapid City SD 55
11 79 Thomas Woods 12:49:07 29:21:00 Lyons CO 56
12 70 Doug Krone 12:49:12 29:22:00 Rogers MN 55

110 Mile Women’s Open

Place Bib # Name Chip Time Pace City State Age
1 80 Jenny Bernhard 9:03:14 20:44 Rapid City SD 29
2 85 Elizabeth Kieffer 10:33:46 24:11:00 Rapid City SD 39
3 84 Aubrey Hoard 10:42:44 24:32:00 Spearfish 29
4 81 Serena Chen 13:00:00 Boulder CO 35

110 Mile Single Speed

Place Bib # Name Chip Time Pace City State
1 89 Brant Miller 7:49:17 17:55 Moscow ID
2 90 Jason Wiebe 9:10:51 21:01 Morden Mb
3 88 Craig Groseth 11:23:02 26:04:00 Rapid City SD

110 Mile Tandem

Place Bib # Name Chip Time Pace City State
1 91
Dennis Grelk/Christina Anthony
11:51:35 27:10:00 Donnellson IA

2013 70 Mile Overall Results

Place Bib # Name Chip Time Pace City State
1 164 Cameron Mclaren 5:25:11 12:25 Winnipeg Manitoba
2 159 Tara Schaack 5:35:20 12:48 Rapid City SD
3 131 Alex Felderman 5:48:24 13:18 Mandan ND
4 141 Chris Laursen 5:58:02 13:40 Laramie WY
5 83 Petra Hansen 5:58:11 13:40 Spearfish
6 166 Eric Johnson 5:58:55 13:42 Spearfish SD
7 138 Cole Herrmann 6:13:29 14:15 Minneapolis MN
8 137 Robert Herrmann 6:13:29 14:15 Minneapolis MN
9 68 Rob Foudray 6:19:49 14:30 Rapid City
10 149 Christian Seeley 6:20:47 14:32 Rapid City SD
11 132 Bill Forman 6:43:37 15:24 Spearfish SD
12 142 John Loewen 6:43:37 15:24 Morden MB
13 144 Weston Neiffer 6:52:08 15:44 Rapid City SD
14 135 Joel Hagan 6:52:08 15:44 Rapid City SD
15 146 Ryan Olthouse 6:52:46 15:45 Grand Rapids MI
16 148 Bill Potapa 6:54:03 15:48 Middleville MI
17 125 Brooks Barteaux 6:55:59 15:53 Morden Manitoba
18 127 Gordon Blackburde 7:01:52 16:06 Selkirk Manitoba
19 140 Brad Laudanskas 7:04:43 16:13 Spearfish SD
20 134 Kim Greenlee 7:06:07 16:16 Spearfish SD
21 165 Sam Loftus 7:11:57 16:29 Sturgis
22 143 Corey Mosset 7:15:01 16:36 Spearfish SD
23 151 Dustin Wagner 7:20:04 16:48 Rapid City SD
24 126 Branden Bestgen 7:21:34 16:51 Sturgis SD
25 130 Shawn Callanan 7:22:23 16:53 Rapid City SD
26 153 Julia Collins 7:27:44 17:05 Boulder CO
27 157 Erika Olson 7:31:55 17:15 Rapid City SD
28 155 Lexi Gulbranson 7:31:55 17:15 Bozeman MT
29 167 Tim Rangitsch 7:31:56 17:15 Rapid City SD
30 7 Dan Clements 7:31:56 17:15 Rapid City SD
31 161 Kelie Willson 8:00:40 18:21 Spearfish SD
32 145 Mark Nelson 8:12:31 18:48 Spearfish SD
33 136 Bryan Haivala 8:14:42 18:53 Spearfish SD
34 163 Dona Schallenkamp 8:20:28 19:06 Sioux Falls SD
35 139 Harlan Krueger 8:20:28 19:06 Sioux Falls SD
36 150 Geody Vandewater 8:25:52 19:18 Sturgis SD
37 160 Jennifer Williams 8:46:26 20:06 Rapid City SD
38 156 Stacy Miller 8:46:26 20:06 Moscow ID
39 128 Michael Bogan 9:00:11 20:37 Denver CO
40 129 Chris Bogan 9:00:11 20:37 Spearfish SD
41 152 Laura Bestgen 10:11:35 23:21 Sturgis SD
42 162 Sara Wilson 10:11:35 23:21 Sturgis SD

2013 110 Mile Overall Results

Place Bib # Name Chip Time Pace City State
1 8 Billdozer Colson 6:52:11 15:44 Rapid City SD
2 15 John Eppen 7:04:58 16:13 Spearfish SD
3 48 Harley Hanson 7:37:29 17:28 Hill City SD
4 92 David Olson 7:41:14 17:36 Sturgis SD
5 89 Brant Miller 7:49:17 17:55 Moscow ID
6 30 Nick Rhoads 7:58:15 18:15 Belle Fourche SD
7 26 James Meyer 8:13:22 18:50 Spearfish SD
8 5 Chance Burleson 8:14:24 18:52 Deadwood SD
9 3 Owen Britton 8:18:05 19:01 Bismarck ND
10 22 Josh Krueger 8:19:46 19:05 Spearfish SD
11 9 Jon Conover 8:30:04 19:28 Spearfish SD
12 37 Robert Williams 8:36:59 19:44 Hermosa SD
13 61 Jason Thorman 8:36:59 19:44 Spearfish SD
14 71 Hal Loewen 8:41:20 19:54 Winnipeg Manitoba
15 13 Craig Doell 8:41:20 19:54 Morden Manitoba
16 59 Craig Schmidt 8:41:21 19:54 Lincoln NE
17 16 Aaron Gammel 8:49:39 20:13 Lincoln NE
18 46 Steve Fuller 8:55:55 20:27 Johnston IA
19 14 Clay Dykstra 8:58:18 20:33 Spearfish
20 80 Jenny Bernhard 9:03:14 20:44 Rapid City SD
21 2 Austin Bernhard 9:03:15 20:44 Rapid City SD
22 21 David Kent 9:03:15 20:44 Rapid City SD
23 53 Dan Lockery 9:04:18 20:46 Winnipeg MB
24 67 Roddy Dowell 9:08:14 20:55 Sullivan MO
25 47 Terry Graves 9:08:45 20:57 Buchanan MI
26 44 Mike Fitzgerald 9:09:27 20:58 Bismarck ND
27 90 Jason Wiebe 9:10:51 21:01 Morden Mb
28 18 Zachary Hansen 9:19:08 21:20 Spearfish SD
29 6 Eric Chambers 9:19:53 21:22 Hanford CA
30 1 Jake Anderson 9:21:41 21:26 Rapid City SD
31 93 Randy Gibson 9:25:44 21:36 Lincoln NE
32 54 Tj Loftus 9:29:15 21:44 Whitewood SD
33 65 Tim Burke 9:29:48 21:45 Rapid City SD
34 69 Matthew Hutt 9:34:35 21:56 Scottsbluff NE
35 58 Paul Bosworth 9:39:02 22:06 Spearfish SD
36 43 Scott Cleaver 10:04:42 23:05 Spearfish SD
37 38 Jared Willson 10:21:42 23:44 Spearfish SD
38 19 Dan Hodgs 10:21:42 23:44 Spearfish
39 4 Josh Bruhn 10:27:41 23:57 Rapid City SD
40 51 Martin Johnson 10:30:31 24:04:00 Bozeman MT
41 85 Elizabeth Kieffer 10:33:46 24:11:00 Rapid City SD
42 52 Joseph Kieffer 10:33:46 24:11:00 Rapid City SD
43 60 John Sundberg 10:34:56 24:14:00 Spearfish SD
44 50 Ron Hoard 10:42:43 24:32:00 Spearfish
45 64 Jason Wortman 10:42:44 24:32:00 Summerset SD
46 84 Aubrey Hoard 10:42:44 24:32:00 Spearfish
47 20 Adam Karges 10:45:38 24:39:00 Laramie WY
48 66 Anthony Carter 10:45:38 24:39:00 Cohasset MN
49 11 Dan Coppola 10:50:49 24:50:00 Boulder CO
50 31 Jeff Rose 10:50:49 24:50:00 Longmont CO
51 33 Zach Stone 10:50:50 24:50:00 Rapid City SD
52 12 Josh Dailey 10:50:57 24:51:00 Rapid City SD
53 17 Samuel Greear 10:51:59 24:53:00 Whitewood
54 73 Kevin Pummel 10:54:01 24:58:00 Spearfish SD
55 78 Steve Williams 10:54:26 24:59:00 Spearfish SD
56 74 John Scheetz 10:54:26 24:59:00 Spearfish SD
57 27 Mat Peters 10:58:48 25:09:00 Hill City SD
58 34 Cody Stone 11:07:28 25:29:00 Rapid City SD
59 41 Jason Bergman 11:21:04 25:59:00 Lead
60 88 Craig Groseth 11:23:02 26:04:00 Rapid City SD
61 75 Randy Silver 11:29:15 26:18:00 Rapid City SD
62 91 Dennis Grelk/Christina Anthony 11:51:35 27:10:00 Donnellson IA
63 79 Thomas Woods 12:49:07 29:21:00 Lyons CO
64 62 KC Turczak 12:49:08 29:21:00 Winnipeg Manitoba
65 57 Cory Pratt 12:49:09 29:21:00 Winnipeg Manitoba
66 70 Doug Krone 12:49:12 29:22:00 Rogers MN